Last Product Reviews

There are not Product Reviews yet.

Top sellers

PRIVACY POLICY

Confidentiality and security are fundamental values of BUDO YA and, consequently, we are committed to guaranteeing the privacy of the user at all times and not to collect unnecessary information. Next, we provide you with all the necessary information about our Privacy Policy in relation to the personal data we collect, explaining:

-      Who is responsible for processing your data.

-      For what purposes do we collect the data we request.

-      What is the legitimation for your treatment.

-      How long we keep them.

-      To which recipients your data is communicated.

-      What are your copyrights.

 

1.-Responsible:

BUDO YA C.B., (E47691928)

Calle Valdelga, 4

47320 Tudela de Duero (Valladolid) Spain.

info@budoya.es

 

2.-Purposes, legitimacy and conservation of the processing of data sent through:

  • CONTACT FORM.

Purpose: To provide you with a means of contacting us and responding to your requests for information, as well as to send you communications about our products, services and activities, including by electronic means, if you check the acceptance checkbox.

Legitimacy: The user's consent when requesting information from us through our contact form and by checking the check box accepting the information submission.

Conservation: Your request will be answered once using our form or by email if you have not generated a new treatment. In case you have accepted to receive commercial shipments, until you request the cancellation of the same.

  • ORDER AND REGISTRATION FORM.

Purpose: To manage your purchase orders and, if you select it, to register you as a user and inform you of our activities, products and services, as well as to send you commercial communications of our products, services including by electronic means, if you check the checkbox.

Legitimacy: The user's consent to fill out the form and/or to register and to check the checkbox accepting the sending information.

Conservation: Until after the purchase has been managed and then during the legal periods foreseen. If you have registered with us or accepted our advertising mailings, until you request to unsubscribe.

  • SUBSCRIPTION TO THE NEWSLETTER OF OFFERS AND NEWS

Purpose: Sending our commercial newsletter and information and advertising communications about our products or services that are of interest to you, including by electronic methods.

Legitimacy: The user's consent when subscribing to our commercial emails and/or newsletters.

Conservation: Until the interested party revokes the consent and requests the cancellation of the service.

  • SENDING EMAILS AND/OR WHATSAPP.

Purpose: To answer your requests for information, attend to your requests and answer your questions or queries. 

Legitimacy: The user's consent when requesting information from us through the email address and/or WhatsApp.

Conservation: Even after your request has been answered by email, if you have not generated a new treatment.

Obligation to provide us with your personal data and consequences of not doing so.

The provision of personal data requires a minimum age of 14 years, or where appropriate, have sufficient legal capacity to contract.

The personal data requested are necessary to manage your requests and/or provide you with the services you may contract, so if you don't provide them, we won't be able to serve you properly or provide the service you have requested.

 

 3. Recipients of your information

Your data is confidential and will not be passed on to others, unless required by law.

 

4. Privacy policy of your personal data

Any person may remove your consent at any time, when consent has been given for the processing of your data. In no way does the removal of this consent condition the execution of the subscription contract or the relations generated previously.

Also, you can exercise the following rights:

-      Request access to your personal data or its rectification when it is inaccurate.

-      Request their deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

-      Request limitation of your treatment in certain circumstances.

-      Request the opposition to the treatment of your data for reasons related to your particular situation.

-      Request the portability of data in the cases provided for in the regulations.

-      Other rights recognized in the applicable regulations.

Where and how to apply for your Rights: Mediante un escrito dirigido al responsable a su dirección postal o electrónica (indicadas en el inicio de esta política), indicando la referencia “Datos Personales”, especificando el derecho que se quiere ejercer y respecto a qué datos personales.

In case of disagreement with the company regarding the processing of your data, you can file a complaint with the Data Protection Authority (www.agpd.es/en).

 

5. Cookies

This website only uses technical, personalisation and analysis cookies, both its own and those of third parties, which in no case process personal data or capture browsing habits for advertising purposes.

Therefore, by accessing our website, in compliance with article 22 of the Law on Information Society Services, when processing analysis cookies, we have requested your consent for their use and provided information about them, which in any case will be installed after a reasonable period of time so that the user has time to decide whether to give their consent or not.

 

6. Security of your personal data

With the aim of safeguarding the security of your personal data, we inform you that we have adopted all the necessary technical and organisational measures to guarantee the security of the personal data provided from their alteration, loss, and unauthorised processing or access.

 

7. Updating your data

It is important that in order for us to keep your personal data updated, you inform us whenever there has been any change in them, otherwise, we are not responsible for the veracity of the data.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy regarding personal data that you may provide to third parties through the links available on our website.

The present Privacy Policy can be modified to adapt it to the changes that take place in our web, as well as legislative or jurisprudential modifications on personal data that appear, reason why it demands its reading, whenever it facilitates its data to us through this Web.


Menu